Photo of a Law Library
[…] 164. . In 2018, craft brewer sales grew at a rate of nearly four percent by volume, reaching over thirteen percent of the total United States beer market by volume. National Beer Sales & Production Data, Brewers Ass’n, https://www.brewersassociation.org/statistics/national-beer-sales-production-data (last visited May 8, 2019).
  165. . See Morton, supra note 7.
  166. . See id.
  167. . S.C. Code Ann. § 61-4-747(G)(1) (2009) (“A shipment of wine from out-of-state direct to consumers in this State from persons who do not possess a current out-of-state shipper’s license is prohibited. A person who knowingly makes, participates in, transports, imports, or receives such a shipment from out-of-state is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined one hundred dollars.”).
  168. . E.g., Shipping Terms, BestDamnBeerShop, https://www.bestdamn